Community Directory

St. Michael’s Abbey community members, listed in order of seniority
(Press Ctrl-F or Command-F to find a particular person below.)

Solemnly Professed Members


Rt. Rev. Eugene Joseph Hayes, Abbot
Abbey: (949) 858-0222 ext 216
Nameday: July 13.

V. Rev. Hugh Christopher Barbour, Prior
Abbey: (949) 858-0222 ext 222
Nameday: February 10.

V. Rev. Stephen Mark Boyle, Rector of Generalate House in Rome
Rome: 011 39 [06] 571 766 224
Abbey voice mail: (949) 858-0222 ext 323
Nameday: December 26.

Fr. James Gregory Smith, Subprior
Abbey: (949) 858-0222 ext 259
School: (949) 858-0222 ext 203
Nameday: May 3.

Fr. Gerlac Andrew Horvath
Nameday: January 14.

Fr. Robert Stephen Hodges
St. John the Baptist rectory: (714) 540-2214 ext 22
Nameday: September 17.

Fr. Leo John Celano
Abbey: (949) 858-0222 ext 213
Nameday: November 10.

Fr. Martin Richard Benzoni, Prior
San Pedro: (310) 521-1930 ext 126
Abbey voice mail: (949) 858-0222 ext 321
Nameday: November 3.

Fr. Thomas William Nelson
Abbey: (949) 858-0222 ext 248
Nameday: June 22.

Fr. Joseph Kenneth Horn, Webmaster
Abbey: (949) 858-0222 ext 209
Nameday: March 19.

Fr. Bernard Matthew Johnson
San Pedro: (310) 521-1930 ext 113
Abbey voice mail: (949) 858-0222 ext 340
Nameday: August 20.

Fr. Norbert Jeffrey Wood
Abbey: (949) 858-0222 ext 210
Nameday: June 6.

Fr. Gabriel Daniel Stack
Abbey: (949) 858-0222 ext 201
Nameday: February 27.

Fr. Hildebrand James Garceau, Pastor
Saints Peter & Paul Rectory: (310) 834-5215 ext 25
Nameday: May 25.

Fr. Raymond Perez
Abbey: (949) 858-0222 ext 215
Nameday: January 7.

Fr. Michael Ulban Perea
Saints Peter & Paul Rectory: (310) 834-5215 ext 24
Abbey voice mail: (949) 858-0222 ext 317
Nameday: September 29.

Fr. Theodore Randall Smith
Abbey: (949) 858-0222 ext 206
Cell phone: (949) 633-1924
Nameday: November 11.

Fr. Francis Michael Gloudeman
Abbey: (949) 858-0222 ext 246
Nameday: October 4.

Fr. Patrick Darren Foutts
St. John the Baptist: (714) 540-2214
Abbey voice mail: (949) 858-0222 ext 307
Nameday: March 17.

Fr. Jerome Matthew Molokie
Abbey: (949) 858-0222 ext 255
Abbey Foundation Office: (949) 858-0222 ext 417
Nameday: September 30.

Fr. John Edgar Caronan
San Pedro: (310) 521-1930 ext 119
Abbey voice mail: (949) 858-0222 ext 327
Nameday: June 24.

Fr. Pascal Bao Nguyen
Abbey: (949) 858-0222 ext 279
Nameday: May 17.

Fr. Adrian John Sanchez, Provisor
Abbey: (949) 858-0222 ext 239
Nameday: July 9.

Fr. Justin Sergio Ramos y Piñedo
Abbey: (949) 858-0222 ext 235
Abbey Foundation Office: (949) 858-0222 ext 412
Nameday: June 1.

Fr. Luke Steven Laslavich
San Pedro: (310) 521-1930 ext 122
Nameday: October 18.

Fr. Charles William Willingham
Abbey: (949) 858-0222 ext 270
Nameday: June 3.

Fr. Jordan Stephen Anderson
San Pedro: (310) 521-1930 ext 116
Nameday: February 13.

Fr. Gregory Martin Dick
Abbey: (949) 858-0222 ext 260
Nameday: September 3.

Fr. Nicholas Michael Tacito, Rector
San Pedro: (310) 521-1930 ext 128
Nameday: December 6.

Fr. Augustine Robert Puchner, Pastor
St. John the Baptist: (714) 540-2214 ext 21
Nameday: August 28.

Brother Mark Robert Charlesworth
Abbey: (949) 858-0222 ext 312
Nameday: April 25.

Fr. Godfrey Eric Bushmaker
St. John the Baptist Rectory: (714) 540-2214 ext 14
Nameday: January 14.

Fr. Victor Steven Szczurek, Prep School Headmaster
Abbey: (949) 858-0222 ext 247
Nameday: July 21.

Fr. Alphonsus Maria Brian Hermes
Abbey: (949) 858-0222 ext 208
Nameday: August 1.

Fr. David Rafael Gonzalez
San Pedro: (310) 521-1930
Nameday: April 12.

Fr. Chrysostom Anthony Baer, Cantor
Abbey: (949) 858-0222 ext 275
Nameday: September 13.

Fr. John Henry Edward Hanson
Abbey: (949) 858-0222 ext 269
Nameday: October 9.

Fr. Andrew Joseph Tran
St. John the Baptist rectory: (714) 540-2214 ext 11
Nameday: November 24.

Fr. Damien Vincent Giap
Abbey: (949) 858-0222 ext 265
Nameday: May 10.

Fr. Sebastian Alan Walshe
Abbey: (949) 858-0222 ext 291
Nameday: January 20.

Fr. Charbel Richard Grbavac
Saints Peter & Paul Rectory: (310) 834-5215
Nameday: July 24.

Fr. Benedict Michael Solomon
Abbey: (949) 858-0222 ext 207
Nameday: July 11.

Fr. Ambrose Gregory Criste, Novice Master
Abbey: (949) 858-0222 ext 261
Nameday: December 7.

Fr. Claude Arthaniel Williams
St. John the Baptist rectory: (714) 540-2214 ext 13
Nameday: February 15.

Fr. Brendan Ryan Hankins
Abbey: (949) 858-0222 ext 256
Nameday: May 16.

Fr. Nathaniel Peter Drogin
Abbey: (949) 858-0222 ext 254
Nameday: August 24.

Fr. Maximilian Christopher Okapal
Abbey: (949) 858-0222 ext 274
Nameday: August 14.

Fr. Alan Vincent Benander
Abbey: (949) 858-0222 ext 227
Nameday: September 8.

Fr. Jacob Joseph Hsieh
San Pedro: (310) 521-1930
Nameday: October 20.

Frater Joachim Anthony Aldaba, Deacon
Nameday: July 26.

Frater Vianney Emie Ceja, Deacon
Nameday: August 4.

Frater Miguel Gaspar Batres, Deacon
Nameday: November 23.

Seminarians


Frater Pio Carlo Vottola
Nameday: September 23.

Frater Clement Robert Hurtgen
Nameday: November 23.

Frater Emmanuel Richard Aldaba
Nameday: January 3.

Frater Basil Scott Harnish
Nameday: January 2.

Frater Matthew Gregory Desme
Nameday: September 21.

Frater Edmund Nathaniel Page
Nameday: December 1.

Frater Simeon Charles Goodwin
Nameday: February 3.

Frater Anselm Christopher Rodriguez
Nameday: April 21.

Frater Frederick Tyler Schmit
Nameday: February 4.

Frater Julian Collin Tsai
Nameday: August 2.

Frater Peter Adrian Curtis Miller
Nameday: October 13.

Frater Peregrine Patrick Fletcher
Nameday: May 1.

Frater Ignatius Braydn Harsha
Nameday: October 17.

Frater John Paul Russell Abdulla
Nameday: October 22.

Frater Christopher Maxwell Ladhoff
Nameday: July 25.

Frater Aloysius Adam Aeschliman
Nameday: June 21.

Frater Lazarus David McDonald
Nameday: July 29.

Frater Urban Michael Hannon
Nameday: July 29.

Frater Louis Levi Hager
Nameday: April 28.

Frater Alcuin Gabriel Friesen
Nameday: May 19.

Frater Jude Richard Sullivan
Nameday: October 28.

Frater Paul Jesse Schexnayder
Nameday: June 29.

Frater Pavel Luke Blain
Nameday: July 17.

Frater Silvan Michael Kopp
Nameday: July 13.

Frater Isaiah Matt Kawczynski
Nameday: May 9.

Frater Gerard Paul Juhasz
Nameday: September 24.

Frater Cassian Justus Fostvedt
Nameday: July 23.

Frater Jeremiah Steven Clark
Nameday: May 1.

Frater Theophane Dylan Faleiro
Nameday: November 24.

Frater Anthony Jacob Vanderploeg
Nameday: January 17.

Frater Aelred Santiago Henderson
Nameday: January 12.